Final Surge

Facebook feed

Wow!!

Big CONGRATS TO DONNY SELF - Earned himself a slot to run Boston at the Sugar Loaf Marathon in a 3:37!

Veronica Bond - Fargo Half Marathon - 1:52:46

Steve Berra - MC Historic Half - 1:57:38 (course PR)

Jack Hyland - MC Historic Half - 1:55:11 (course PR!!)

Joe Pereira - MC 5 Miler and Historic Half - 42:59 and 2:43

Sara Matczak - MC Historic Half PR helping to push an Ainsley’s Angel Athlete - 2:21!!!

General Smallwood Sprint Tri
Cathy Friedel - 1st AG!!
Donna German - 3rd AG!! - course PR by 5 minutes
Tom Cook - 2nd AG!!
Nick Husson - 1st AG!! (PR)
Kristin Swift - 5th AG!! (PR)
Debi Bernardes - 3rd AG!!
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Good Luck to the following UCanDoIt Coaching Group Athletes!

Fargo Half Marathon
Veronica Bond

Sugar Loaf Mountain Marathon
Donny Self

Marine Corps Half Marathon
Jack Hyland
Joe Pereira
Sara Matczakis helping to push a jog stroller with Ainsley's Angels
Bill Rysanek

Marine Corps 5 Miler
Steve Berra

Ironman 70.3 Chattanooga
Adam Miller

General Smallwood Sprint Tri
Debi Weber Bernardes
Tom Cook
Cathy King Friedel
Nick Husson
Donna German
Kristin Olson Swift
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Instagram feed

RACE RESULTS OF
ALL ATHLETES

  • June Races
  • Rock Hall International
    Chris Vaughan 3rd AG (30" PR)
    Elizabeth Carroll 2nd in AG
  • Conquer the Cove 25k
    Kate Moga 2nd AG and PR
  • Raleigh 70.3
    Steven Albert PR (6:55)
    Rose Hall Hoyle at 6:25
  • Buffalo Oly Tri
    Veronica Bondi 1st in AG
  • DK 100 Miler
    Drew Holton 1st Male overall
  • Naylors Beach Sprint
    Nick Husson (1:11) 3rd overall
    Sierra Huber(1:30) 1st AG
  • Victoria 70.3
    Drew Holton in 4:50 for 14th ag
  • Boulder 70.3
    Abby Sanford in 5:26 (PR) and 9th AG
  • Eagleman 70.3
    Brielle Lizmi, 5:14 and 9th AG
    Donna German 6:47
    Christopher Stock , 4:18, 1st Amateur!!
    Liz Schieber, 5:55
    Debi Weber Bernardes, 6:23
  • Jamestown Oly
    Brian Quintana, 2nd AG and 2:18
  • Sprint Tri in NC
    Rose Hoyle in 1:27
    Andrew McKechnie in 5:56
  • Pride 5k
    Sharon Jessup 30" PR
  • 2k Lake Anna Swim
    Ciara Graves 1st AG!