Group Training

What’s Going ON!

RUNFIT – Classes at both BIO CrossFit Gyms

Monday and Wednesdays – $80.00 a month or punchcard of 10 visits for $125

BIO West – 8:15-9:15 AM

BIO East  – 6-7 PM


HIGH SCHOOL SUMMER RUNFIT – Starting June 19 at BIO CrossFit West, finish program on August 2nd

Monday and Wednesdays at 8:30-9:30 AM – Cost is $90.00 (for 14 sessions) or $10.00 drop in fee


SUMMER MASTERS SWIM AT DIXON STREET POOL!

Tuesday and Thursday mornings at 6:15-7:15 AM

Program starts June 13 until August 16 (TBD)

Cost of program is the fee to use the pool.  There will be punch cards available for sale at the start of the season.  Please arrive a bit early so that you can get your pass for this program.

Coaching is done on deck – this is a coached workout where you will learn how to become a more efficient swimmer while having fun with others.  Workouts are designed to not only get you in touch with your inner ‘fish’ but also to help prepare you for your racing season.  Coaching is done for free, so the cost to the program is minimal…..just the pool pass.


 

 

Facebook feed

To the athletes racing this weekend:

Jimmy Sosinski and Scott Ahrendt at Ironman Lake Placid

Bob Mina at Worlds Qualifiers for Dragon Boat Open Premier

Breath and enjoy your day!

“Sometimes you don’t know your greatest strength until you come face to face with your greatest weakness.”
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

"We prefer to be happy and crazy instead of normal and bitter!"
Which one is the "normal" photo??
#dixon2017
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Instagram feed

RACE RESULTS OF
ALL ATHLETES

  • June Races
  • Rock Hall International
    Chris Vaughan 3rd AG (30" PR)
    Elizabeth Carroll 2nd in AG
  • Conquer the Cove 25k
    Kate Moga 2nd AG and PR
  • Raleigh 70.3
    Steven Albert PR (6:55)
    Rose Hall Hoyle at 6:25
  • Buffalo Oly Tri
    Veronica Bondi 1st in AG
  • DK 100 Miler
    Drew Holton 1st Male overall
  • Naylors Beach Sprint
    Nick Husson (1:11) 3rd overall
    Sierra Huber(1:30) 1st AG
  • Victoria 70.3
    Drew Holton in 4:50 for 14th ag
  • Boulder 70.3
    Abby Sanford in 5:26 (PR) and 9th AG
  • Eagleman 70.3
    Brielle Lizmi, 5:14 and 9th AG
    Donna German 6:47
    Christopher Stock , 4:18, 1st Amateur!!
    Liz Schieber, 5:55
    Debi Weber Bernardes, 6:23
  • Jamestown Oly
    Brian Quintana, 2nd AG and 2:18
  • Sprint Tri in NC
    Rose Hoyle in 1:27
    Andrew McKechnie in 5:56
  • Pride 5k
    Sharon Jessup 30" PR
  • 2k Lake Anna Swim
    Ciara Graves 1st AG!